Wizz Air Airbus 320 at Tuzla International Airport

Wizz Air will introduce two new routes from Tuzla Airport from December 17, 2021. Bringing total number of routes from Tuzla to 17. During winter timetable the airline has scheduled 1.344 flights (672 departing and 672 arriving ), offering 241.920 seats. The route with most flights is Malmo, followed by Dortmund and Basel.

Wizz Air seats offered by destination and month

Destination  NOVDECJANFEBMARTOTAL
Basel1.6201.9802.3402.1602.88010.980
Berlin1.6201.9801.6201.4401.6208.280
Billund1.6201.4401.6201.4401.8007.920
Cologne1.6201.6201.6201.4401.6207.920
Dortmund1.6202.5202.5202.1602.34011.160
Eindhoven1.4401.6201.6201.4401.6207.740
Friedrichshafen3609001.6201.4401.6205.940
Gothenburg1.6201.9801.6201.4401.8008.460
Hahn1.6201.9801.6201.4401.8008.460
Karsruhe3607201.6201.4401.4405.580
Malmo1.4402.8802.5202.1602.52011.520
Memmingen1.4402.1601.6201.4401.8008.460
Milan07201.6201.4401.2605.040
Nuremberg09001.6201.4401.4405.400
Stockholm0000360360
Vienna1.4401.6201.6201.4401.6207.740
Vaxjo000000
       
TOTAL OW17.82025.02026.82023.76027.540120.960
TOTAL RT35.64050.04053.64047.52055.080241.920

OW-One way     —–     RT-Round trip


Wizz Air flights offered by destination and month

Destination  NOVDECJANFEBMARTOTAL
Basel91113121661
Berlin91198946
Billund98981044
Cologne9998944
Dortmund91414121362
Eindhoven8998943
Friedrichshafen2598933
Gothenburg911981047
Hahn911981047
Karsruhe2498831
Malmo81614121464
Memmingen812981047
Milan0498728
Nuremberg0598830
Stockholm000022
Vienna8998943
Vaxjo000000
       
TOTAL OW99139149132153672
TOTAL RT1982782982643061.344

OW-One way     —–     RT-Round trip

Source: Flying Bosnian

ch-aviation

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *