Wizz Air will base its second Airbus A320 at Sarajevo Airport from December 14, 2021. and introduce seven new destinations from the city. During winter timetable the airline has scheduled 1.388 flights (694 departing and 694 arriving ), offering 249.840 seats. The route with most flights is Dortmund, followed by Memmingen and Gothenburg

Wizz Air Sarajevo route network map

Wizz Air seats offered by destination and month

Destination  NOVDECJANFEBMARTOTAL
Abu Dhabi1.2601.6201.6201.4401.6207.560
Basel1.4401.6201.6201.4401.6207.740
Billund09001.6201.4401.4405.400
Charleroi1.4401.6201.6201.4401.6207.740
Cologne09001.6201.4401.8005.760
Copenhagen1.6202.3401.8001.4401.9809.180
Dortmund2.3402.7002.5202.1602.70012.420
Eindhoven1.6202.1601.9801.4401.6208.820
Frankfurt-Hahn01.2602.3402.1602.3408.100
Gothenburg1.4402.1601.8001.4401.6208.460
Hamburg09001.6201.4401.6205.580
Memmingen1.6201.9801.8001.4401.6208.460
Malmo01.2602.3402.1602.5208.280
Oslo-Sandefjord07201.6201.4401.6205.400
Paris-Beauvais1807201.0807209003.600
Stockholm-NYO1.0801.2601.6201.4401.6207.020
Venice-Treviso09001.6201.4401.4405.400
      
TOTAL OW14.04025.02030.24025.92029.700124.920
TOTAL RT28.08050.04060.48051.84059.400249.840

OW-One way     —–     RT-Round trip

Wizz Air flights offered by destination and month

Destination  NOVDECJANFEBMARTOTAL
Abu Dhabi7998942
Basel8998943
Billund0598830
Charleroi8998943
Cologne05981032
Copenhagen9131081151
Dortmund131514121569
Eindhoven912118949
Frankfurt-Hahn0713121345
Gothenburg812108947
Hamburg0598931
Memmingen911108947
Malmo0713121446
Oslo-Sandefjord0498930
Paris-Beauvais1464520
Stockholm-NYO6798939
Venice-Treviso0598830
      
TOTAL OW78139168144165694
TOTAL RT1562783362883301.388

OW-One way     —–     RT-Round trip

Source: Flying Bosnian

ch-aviation

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *